Hall Address Contact name Phone number
Afton Community Centre 1552 Route 19, New Dominion Elizabeth Wilson (902) 675-2842
Alberton Arts & Heritage Centre 420 Church St., Alberton Alan Curtis (902) 853-2275
Brackley Beach Community Centre 3330 Brackley Point Road, Route 15, Brackley Beach Ellen Cudmore (902) 672-2063
Cambridge Hall Cambridge, R.R. # 4 Montague, Cambridge Frank Senechal (902) 962-2976
Canoe Cove School 1066 Rt. 19, Canoe Cove Lester Shaw (902) 675-3104
Community of Kinkora Center & Kanata Club 45 Anderson st. , Kinkora Aaron Gauthier (902) 887-2868
Coopérative de développement culturel et patrimonial de Mont-Carmel 5786 Route 11, Mont-Carmel Edmond Gallant (902) 854-2862
Crapaud Community Hall 36 Rte. 13 , Crapaud Wayne Newson (902) 621-0203
Cymbria Lions Club RR3 Hunter River 2184 Church Road, Rustico Francis Gallant (902) 963-2166
Dundas Plowing Match Grounds Hall 260 Little River Rd. Rte. 314, Dundas Sandra Acorn (902) 583-2319
Eastern Kings Community Centre 85 Munns Road, Kingsboro Patty Rose (902) 687-2157
Elmsdale Community Centre , Elmsdale Lillian Adams (902) 853-2250
Emerald Community Centre 1910 Nodd Rd Box 8311, Emerald Kent Croken (902) 886-2400
Emyvale Rec Centre 2155 Kingston Rd, Emyvale Patricia Stewart (902) 218-9443
Fortune Community Centre Route 310, Fortune Wanda Downe (902) 687-2891
Hunter River ,
Kilmuir Hall 1878 Whim Rd., Rte. 316 , Kilmuir Anne Bruce (902) 838-4666
Kings Playhouse 65 Grafton Street, Georgetown Haley Zavo (902) 652-2053
Linkletter Community Centre 1670 Route 11, Linkletter David Linkletter (902) 436-6146
Little Pond Community Centre Annadale Rd., Little Pond Jamie MacKenzie (902) 218-0902
Lot 16 Hall 38 Ferry Road, Lot 16 Louanne Wolfe (902) 436-1220
Milton Community Hall 7 New Glasgow Road - Rte 224, North Milton Shari MacDonald 902 566-3154
Mont Carmel Parish Center 5786 Rte 11, Mont-Carmel Paulette Arsenault (902) 854-2208
Murray Harbour Community Centre P O Box 72, 1382 Main Street, Murray Harbour Joan Young (902) 962-3835
New London Community Complex 10227 Rte. 6, New London Leonard Russell (902) 886-2599
North Granville Center 575 Taylor Road, North Granville Donald Maynard (902) 886-2071
North Rustico Lions Club 17 Timber Lane, North Rustico Marian Sampson (902) 963-2533
North Shore Community Centre 2120 Covehead Rd., York Kaye Holmes (902) 672-2600
Old Lorne Valley School & Community Centre 922 Lorne Valley Rd Rte. 355 , Lorne Valley Kelvin MacInnis (902) 838-2221
Orwell Corner Community Hall 98 Macphail Park Road, Orwell Tom LeClair (902) 651-8513
Plough the Waves Centre Box 6, 13056 Rte. 4, RR1 Belle River Sylvain De Lafontaine (902) 962-3761
Riverview Community Centre 718 Clyde River Road, Clyde River
Sea View Hall c/o Earl Adams #18 - Route 103, Kensington RR2, PE C0B 1M0, Sea View, PE
St. Louis Community Hall 3563 Union Road, St. Louis Eileen Brown (902) 882-3056
St. Luke's Hall 1020 Route 142, O'Leary Corner Perry Batten (902) 853-4325
St. Mark's Hall Lot 7 , Burton Leona Dalton (902) 892-7948
St. Peter's Courthouse Theatre 5697 St. Peter's Road, St. Peter's Bay Will Seibert (902) 961-3004
St. Teresa Hall RR5 Mount Stewart , St. Teresa Kathleen Trainor (902) 583-2022
Sterling Women's Institute , Stanley Bridge
The Olde Dunstaffnage School Centre RR3 Dunstaffnage, Charlottetown Shane Hennessey (902) 629-1479
Tracadie Community Centre 148 Station Rd. Tracadie Cross, Tracadie Barry Schieck (902) 672-1287
Village Musical Acadien 1745 Route 124, P.O. Box 37, Wellington Office (902) 854-3300
Village of Murray Harbour ,